2018 Judging Results from the 163rd Bloomsburg Fair – EDUCATIONAL DEPARTMENT

EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables beans; green
3rd – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables beans; yellow
2nd – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables beets
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables cabbage
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
3rd – Julia Priestman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables carrots
2nd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables cucumbers, pickling
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables cucumbers, slicing
2nd – Emily Rhone, Benton FFA,
2nd – Sheryl Davison, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables eggplant
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
2nd – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables kale
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables peppers, sweet bell
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
1st – Brianna Frantz, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
3rd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
3rd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables peppers, hot cherry
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables peppers, chili
2nd – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
3rd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables peppers, misc
1st – Makenzee Povish, Danville FFA,
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
1st – Julia Long, Danville FFA,
3rd – Sheryl Davison, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables potatoes, white
2nd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
3rd – Gage Lupini, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables potatoes, red
2nd – Gage Lupini, Central FFA,
3rd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables pumpkin
1st – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
2nd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
2nd – Sawyer Mueller, Benton FFA,
3rd – Kay Riffindifil, Central FFA,
3rd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
3rd – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables rhubarb
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
1st – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables Yellow Squash
1st – Julia Priestman, Central FFA,
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables Spaghetti Squash
2nd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables Acorn Squash
1st – Jacob Reifer, Central FFA,
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
3rd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables Zucchini Squash
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
3rd – Julia Priestman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables Hubbard Squash
1st – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetable tomatoes red slicing
1st – Sheryl Davison, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables tomatoes,green slic
2nd – Kay Riffindifil, Central FFA,
3rd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables tomatoes, roma
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables tomatoes, cherry
1st – Kelsey Verdekal, Central FFA,
1st – Jamie Kline, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables tomatoes, Misc
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Julia Long, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables gourds
1st – Kay Riffindifil, Central FFA,
1st – Lindsey Kingston, Central FFA,
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
1st – Kaleb Michael, Benton FFA,
1st – Sawyer Mueller, Benton FFA,
2nd – Mason Michael, Benton FFA,
2nd – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables watermelon
1st – Addison Smargiassi, Central FFA,
2nd – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables annual herbs
1st – Carl Price, Danville FFA,
1st – Julia Long, Danville FFA,
2nd – John Price, Danville FFA,
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables perennial herbs
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
1st – Julia Long, Danville FFA,
2nd – Addison Smargiassi, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Vegetables market bskt display
1st – Jillian Malencore, Vo-Tech FFA,
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Fruit baking apples
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Fruit barlett pears
2nd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Fruit d’anjou pears
1st – Kaleb Michael, Benton FFA,
1st – Mason Michael, Benton FFA,
3rd – Christina Vargo, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Edible nuts; walnuts (hulled)
2nd – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
3rd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Edible nuts; walnuts(unhulled)
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
3rd – Derek Buck, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Edible nuts; hickory
2nd – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Edible nuts; chestnuts(hulled)
1st – Preston Cleaver, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Edible nuts; chstnts(unhulled)
1st – Carl Price, Danville FFA,
1st – Preston Cleaver, Central FFA,
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
3rd – Britney Warfel, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Fruit purple grapes
1st – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Fruit other grapes
3rd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Fruits basket display
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Blueberry
3rd – Julia Priestman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Maple Syrup
1st – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Honey
2nd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Apple – Jam
2nd – Carissa Vazquez, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Cherry – Jam
1st – Kay Riffindifil, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Grape – Jam
1st – Sawyer Mueller, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Peach – Jam
1st – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Miscellaneous – Jam
1st – Sawyer Mueller, Benton FFA,
1st – Angela Hovancak, Vo-Tech FFA,
1st – Savannah Olsen, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Apple Jelly
2nd – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Miscellaneous Jelly
3rd – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – White Farm Fresh Eggs (6)
1st – Sawyer Mueller, Benton FFA,
3rd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Brown Farm Fresh Eggs (6)
1st – Julia Long, Danville FFA,
2nd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Lt Brown Farm Fresh Egg (6)
1st – Garrett Arnold, Central FFA,
1st – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
1st – Brianna Frantz, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
3rd – Kristen Doty, Benton FFA,
3rd – Jamie Kline, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Green Farm Fresh Egg (6)
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Blue Farm Fresh Egg (6)
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Apple Butter
1st – Kay Riffindifil, Central FFA,
1st – Owen Berlin, Central FFA,
1st – Carissa Vazquez, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Peach Butter
1st – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Apple Sauce
1st – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Spaghetti Sauce
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
2nd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Chili Sauce
1st – Kelsey Verdekal, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Salsa Sauce
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Pizza Sauce
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Sweet Relish
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Pepper Relish
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Miscellaneous Relish
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vegetables/fruit – Miscellaneous Juice
1st – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Grain corn; under 8 ”
1st – Mason Michael, Benton FFA,
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
3rd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Grain corn; 8″ and over
1st – Sawyer Mueller, Benton FFA,
2nd – Kate Woodruff, Danville FFA,
3rd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Grain corn; shelled corn
1st – Colin Fish, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
3rd – Dylan Seeley, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Grainpopcorn yellow pearl type
1st – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
2nd – Preston Cleaver, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Grain popcorn; strawberry type
1st – Reed Shultz, Danville FFA,
2nd – Preston Cleaver, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Grain sunflowers 2 large heads
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Morgan Clemens, Danville FFA,
3rd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Sunflowers largest single head
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
3rd – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Grain oats; nobel
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Grain oats; garry
1st – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
2nd – Colin Fish, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Grain oats; Rodeo
1st – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Wheat; tyler
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Wheat; Honey
1st – Colin Fish, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Wheat; other
1st – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Misc. grains; timothy seed
1st – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
2nd – Colin Fish, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Misc.grains;rye-tetra petkus
1st – Reed Shultz, Danville FFA,
2nd – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Misc.Graines/Rye – Balbo
1st – Matthew Danneker, Danville FFA,
2nd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Misc.grains; soybeans
1st – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
1st – Colin Fish, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Kate Woodruff, Danville FFA,
3rd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Misc.grains;sunflower seed;sml
1st – Kay Riffindifil, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Misc.Grains – Hops
1st – Kelsey Verdekal, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Grains – Field Peas
1st – Reed Shultz, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Hay – Hay; alfalfa
1st – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
1st – Colin Fish, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Hay – Hay;alfalfa-grass mixed
1st – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
2nd – Reed Shultz, Danville FFA,
3rd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Hay – Hay; grass
1st – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
1st – Colin Fish, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
3rd – Emily Rhone, Benton FFA,
3rd – Sheryl Davison, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Hay – Hay; timothy head
1st – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
2nd – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Hay – Hay; timothy grass mixed
1st – Kristen Doty, Benton FFA,
2nd – Makenzee Povish, Danville FFA,
3rd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Hay – Hay; Timothy-Alfalfa mix
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Emily Rhone, Benton FFA,
3rd – Colin Fish, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Hay – Straw; wheat
1st – Raina Wolfe, Danville FFA,
2nd – Kate Woodruff, Danville FFA,
3rd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Hay – Straw; barley
1st – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
1st – Colin Fish, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational forestry exhibits – Forestry15 tree leaf specimens
1st – Keedaysha Smith, Central FFA,
1st – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
1st – Brittany Cotner, Vo-Tech FFA,
1st – Jenna Ray, Vo-Tech FFA,
1st – Emma Smith, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Karlea Bingaman, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Jillian Malencore, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational forestry exhibits – Forestry 15 evergreen branches
1st – Yulia Sterowski-Heck, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational forestry exhibits – Forestry 15 twig samples
1st – Michael Holmes, Danville FFA,
1st – Lucas Madison, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational forestry exhibits – Forestry 10 pine cone samples
1st – Kayla Wagner, Danville FFA,
3rd – Emelie Ratliff, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational forestry exhibits – Forestry 15 bark-harden sample
2nd – Hunter Horne, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational forestry exhibits – Fishing Flies-15 tied flies
1st – Colin Fish, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;gun rack
1st – Gavin Luthi, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;refinished furniture
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
2nd – Jaide Cipala, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;wood game/toy
1st – Edward Earley, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Karlea Bingaman, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;tool carrier
1st – Edward Earley, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
3rd – Colton Arsenyevictz, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;picture frame
1st – Edward Earley, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;woodworking equipment
1st – Edward Earley, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;clocks
1st – Kouy Frey, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;Fruit Carriers
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;Shelves
1st – Christopher Wintersteen, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Gavin Luthi, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork; chests
1st – Kaleb Michael, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;cutting boards
1st – Gavin Luthi, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Taylor Mordan, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Elizabeth Rivera, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork;miscellaneous
1st – Hugh Vastine, Danville FFA,
2nd – Isaac Gensemer, Central FFA,
3rd – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork; bird houses
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
2nd – Audrey Hiller, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Angela Hovancak, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork; planters
1st – Taylor Mordan, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork; wind chime
1st – Jaide Cipala, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork; bat boxes
1st – Lillian Mueller, Benton FFA,
2nd – Gavin Luthi, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Woodwork; squirrel feeders
1st – Gavin Luthi, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Kay Riffindifil, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Tool fitting;grinding edge
1st – Tyler Frace, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Tool fitting;sharpn wood chisl
1st – Rachel Strausser, Central FFA,
2nd – Edward Earley, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Tool fitting;sharpen cold chis
1st – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
2nd – Hunter Valles, Central FFA,
3rd – Rachel Strausser, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Tool fitting;gauges
1st – Rachel Strausser, Central FFA,
2nd – Julia Priestman, Central FFA,
2nd – Garrett Arnold, Central FFA,
3rd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Tool fitting;drill bit
1st – Rachel Strausser, Central FFA,
2nd – Jacob Bickhart, Danville FFA,
3rd – Madison Shiner, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Tool fitting; misc
1st – Mike Starr, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Sheet metal work;soldering
1st – Madison Shiner, Central FFA,
2nd – Garrett Arnold, Central FFA,
3rd – Julia Priestman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Sheet metal work;construction
1st – Julia Priestman, Central FFA,
2nd – Hunter Valles, Central FFA,
3rd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Sheet metal work; misc
1st – Julia Priestman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Sheet metal work; riveting
1st – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
2nd – Lindsey Kingston, Central FFA,
3rd – Garrett Arnold, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Metal;construction-one piece
1st – Garrett Arnold, Central FFA,
2nd – Kelsey Verdekal, Central FFA,
3rd – Lindsey Kingston, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Metal;construction-other
1st – Lucas Madison, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Metal; wind chime
1st – Jillian Malencore, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Chloe Moyer, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Metal; misc
1st – Edward Earley, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Electricity; lamp
1st – Ronee De Singley, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Isaac Gensemer, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Electricity; controls/switches
1st – Isaac Gensemer, Central FFA,
1st – Haley Huntington, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Bead straight weld MIG
1st – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Bead-weld metal lap MIG
1st – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Bead weld-metal butt MIG
1st – Wesley Beaver, Danville FFA,
2nd – Ryan Brouse, Danville FFA,
3rd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Bead weld-metal corner MIG
1st – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Bead weld-metal together T-MIG
1st – Wesley Beaver, Danville FFA,
2nd – Ryan Brouse, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Straight Weld Bead TIG
1st – Owen Yorty, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Bead-weld metal lap TIG
1st – Owen Yorty, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Bead-weld metal butt TIG
1st – Owen Yorty, Central FFA,
2nd – Garrett Arnold, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Bead-weld metal corner TIG
1st – Owen Yorty, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Bead-weld metal together T-TIG
1st – Owen Yorty, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Brazing&cutting; misc
1st – Garrett Arnold, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Concrete;concrete equipment
1st – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
2nd – Kaleb Michael, Benton FFA,
3rd – Colton Arsenyevictz, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Open; decorative
1st – Carissa Vazquez, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Plumbing; pvc
1st – Mike Starr, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Tyler Koser, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Plumbing; copper
1st – Tyler Frace, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Kay Riffindifil, Central FFA,
3rd – Karlea Bingaman, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Plumbing;combination-materials
1st – Kay Riffindifil, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Plumbing; misc
1st – Mya Hess, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Emiley Shaffer, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Mike Starr, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Group exhibits & contests – Glass; cutting & glazing
1st – Savannah Olsen, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging & id contest-livestock – Team award – Senior
1st – Sr. Team Central FFA, Central FFA,
2nd – Sr. Team Benton FFA, Benton FFA,
3rd – Sr. Team Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging & id contest-livestock – Team award – Junior
1st – Jr. Team Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
2nd – Jr. Team Benton FFA, Benton FFA,
3rd – Jr. Team Central FFA, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging & id contest-livestock – Individual Award – Senior
1st – Miya Roman, Benton FFA,
2nd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
3rd – Isaac Gensemer, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging & id contest-livestock – Individual Award – Junior
1st – Zanna Kinney, Benton FFA,
2nd – Ellie Hosler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging & ID – Horticulture – Individual award-Senior
1st – Jaide Cipala, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Nicolette Cusate, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Emily Miner, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging & ID – Horticulture – Individual award-Junior
1st – Owen Berlin, Central FFA,
2nd – Kristen Doty, Benton FFA,
3rd – Austin Doreskewicz, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging & ID – Floriculture – Individual award-Senior
1st – Jamie Kline, Benton FFA,
2nd – Nicolette Cusate, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Nicole Doty, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging & ID – Floriculture – Individual award-Junior
1st – Rayelle Strauch, Benton FFA,
2nd – Logan Pepe, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging&id contest equine sc – Team award – Senior
1st – Sr. Team Central FFA, Central FFA,
2nd – Sr. Team Benton FFA, Benton FFA,
3rd – Sr. Team Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging&id contest equine sc – Team award – Junior
1st – Jr. Team Central FFA, Central FFA,
2nd – Jr. Team Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
3rd – Jr. Team Benton FFA, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging&id contest equine sc – Indiv award – Senior
1st – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
2nd – Kellie Sones, Danville FFA,
3rd – Brianna Morris, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging&id contest equine sc – Indiv award – Junior
3rd – Madison Shiner, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Land Judging – Team award – Senior
1st – Sr. Team Central FFA, Central FFA,
2nd – Sr. Team Vo-Tech FFA, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Land Judging – Individual award-Senior
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Haley Huntington, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging&id contest-dairy judge – Team award – Senior
1st – Sr. Team Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
2nd – Sr. Team Benton FFA, Benton FFA,
3rd – Sr. Team 2 Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging&id contest-dairy judge – Team award – Junior
1st – Jr. Team Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
2nd – Jr. Team Central FFA, Central FFA,
3rd – Jr. Team 2 Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging&id contest-dairy judge – Indiv award – Senior
1st – Kay Riffindifil, Central FFA,
2nd – Kaleb Michael, Benton FFA,
3rd – Teresa Savilage, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Judging&id contest-dairy judge – Indiv award – Junior
1st – Rachel Strausser, Central FFA,
2nd – Kate Woodruff, Danville FFA,
3rd – Julia Minnicks, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Juding & id contest – agronomy – Judging hay
1st – Sr. Team Central FFA, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Juding & id contest – agronomy – Crop seeds (even);plants (odd)
1st – Preston Cleaver, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Juding & id contest – agronomy – Agronomy Guide Exam
1st – Ryan Sarnoski, Central FFA,
2nd – Jacob Reifer, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Juding & id contest – agronomy – Team award – Senior
1st – Sr. Team Central FFA, Central FFA,
2nd – Sr. Team Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Juding & id contest – agronomy – Team award – Junior
1st – Jr. Team Central FFA, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Juding & id contest – agronomy – Indiv Award – Senior
1st – Ryan Sarnoski, Central FFA,
2nd – Jacob Reifer, Central FFA,
3rd – Ryan Brouse, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Juding & id contest – agronomy – Indiv Award – Junior
1st – Owen Bosworth, Central FFA,
2nd – Preston Cleaver, Central FFA,
3rd – Brayden Kile, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Tractor Education – FFA Tractor Ed – Individual
1st – Matthew Farver, Benton FFA,
2nd – Cody Lehman, Central FFA,
3rd – Owen Yorty, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Agriscience Project – Agriscience animal
1st – Raina Wolfe, Danville FFA,
2nd – Morgan Clemens, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Agriscience Project – Agriscience plant
1st – Breyann Johnson, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Agriscience Project – Agri entomolgy/pest management
1st – Nicolette Cusate, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Annabelle Rapp, Danville FFA,
3rd – Makenzee Povish, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Agriscience Project – Agriscience greenhouse prod
1st – Karlea Bingaman, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Agriscience Project – Agriscience other
1st – Mandy Hackenberg, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Conservation Projects – Conservation trapping
1st – Jaide Cipala, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Conservation Projects – Conserv animal tracks/tracking
1st – Carissa Vazquez, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Conservation Projects – Conservation; Entomology Colle
1st – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Conservation Projects – Conservation; 15 Wildflower
1st – Kellie Sones, Danville FFA,
2nd – Joanna Hilkert, Danville FFA,
2nd – Makenzee Povish, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Conservation Projects – Conservation; 15 Weed
1st – Erin Cope, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Horticultural terrarium
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Jaide Cipala, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Brianna Frantz, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Horticultural dishgarden
1st – Ronee De Singley, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Nicolette Cusate, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Britney Warfel, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Horicultural fish garden
2nd – Grace Conklin, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Taylor Mordan, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Mike Starr, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Emiley Shaffer, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Horticultural centerpiece
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
1st – Kristen Doty, Benton FFA,
1st – Nicole Doty, Benton FFA,
1st – Jamie Kline, Benton FFA,
1st – Emily Miner, Benton FFA,
2nd – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Miniature 6″ limit
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
1st – Nicole Doty, Benton FFA,
2nd – Kristen Doty, Benton FFA,
2nd – Emma Haug, Benton FFA,
2nd – Olivia Sarnoski, Benton FFA,
3rd – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
3rd – Emily Rhone, Benton FFA,
3rd – Rayelle Strauch, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Small table argmnt-w/basket
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
1st – Nicole Doty, Benton FFA,
1st – Jamie Kline, Benton FFA,
1st – Kristen Doty, Benton FFA,
2nd – Emily Miner, Benton FFA,
2nd – Rachel Eshleman, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – A holiday or special occasion
1st – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
1st – Nicolette Cusate, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Jamie Kline, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Arrangement of foliage
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Bud vase arrangement
1st – Rachel Eshleman, Benton FFA,
1st – Isabella Goble, Benton FFA,
1st – Emma Haug, Benton FFA,
1st – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
2nd – Nicole Doty, Benton FFA,
2nd – Emily Rhone, Benton FFA,
2nd – Olivia Sarnoski, Benton FFA,
3rd – Kristen Doty, Benton FFA,
3rd – Jamie Kline, Benton FFA,
3rd – Rayelle Strauch, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Artificial centerpiece
1st – Colby-Ryan Beaver, Danville FFA,
1st – Audrey Hiller, Vo-Tech FFA,
1st – Ronee De Singley, Vo-Tech FFA,
1st – Christopher Wintersteen, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Miranda Keefer, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Karlea Bingaman, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Grace Conklin, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Artificial large arrangement
2nd – Colby-Ryan Beaver, Danville FFA,
2nd – Ronee De Singley, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Artif small table arrangement
1st – Grace Conklin, Vo-Tech FFA,
1st – Carissa Vazquez, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Audrey Hiller, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Miranda Keefer, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Artif holiday/special occasion
1st – Jonathan Boone, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Miranda Keefer, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Artificial featuring a candle
1st – Grace Conklin, Vo-Tech FFA,
1st – Audrey Hiller, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Megan Frye, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – Jillian Malencore, Vo-Tech FFA,
2nd – McKaela Seiger, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Miranda Keefer, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Artificial nosegay
1st – Kayla Parks, Benton FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Artificial corsage
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Grace Conklin, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Emiley Shaffer, Vo-Tech FFA,
3rd – Ronee De Singley, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Dried arrangemnt in jar-modern
2nd – Britney Warfel, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Dried driftwood arrangement
2nd – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA Horticultural Exhibits – Dried misc.
3rd – Megan Frye, Vo-Tech FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA leadership records – Leadership records scrapbook
1st – Central FFA Chapter, Central FFA,
2nd – Danville FFA Chapter, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA leadership records – Leadership records treasurer
1st – Central FFA Chapter, Central FFA,
1st – Danville FFA Chapter, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FFA leadership records – Leadership records secretary
1st – Central FFA Chapter, Central FFA,
2nd – Danville FFA Chapter, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Voc. agriculture window booth – FFA Team Award
1st – Booth Vo-Tech FFA, Vo-Tech FFA,
1st – Booth Benton FFA, Benton FFA,
1st – Booth Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
1st – Booth Central FFA, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Voc. agriculture window booth – FCS Team Award
1st – Booth Berwick HS FCS, Berwick HS FCS,
1st – Booth Central HS FCS, Central HS FCS,
1st – Booth Southern Columbia FCS, Southern HS FCS,
1st – Booth Benton FCS, Benton HS FCS,
1st – Booth Central MS FCS, Central MS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FCS & FFA presentations – FFA Sr.Team
1st – Sr. Team Demonstration Central FFA, Central FFA,
2nd – Sr. Team Demonstration Central FFA, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FCS & FFA presentations – FFA Jr.Team
1st – Jr. Team Demonstration Central FFA, Central FFA,
2nd – Jr. Team Demonstration Danville FFA, Danville FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FCS & FFA presentations – FFA Sr. Individual
1st – Bryndil Kemler, Central FFA,
2nd – Mackenzie Fish, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FCS & FFA presentations – FFA Jr. Individual
1st – Riley Norquest, Central FFA,
2nd – Madison Shiner, Central FFA,
3rd – Brooke Wolfinger, Central FFA,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Child care & development – Toys;novelty
2nd – Jade Lahey, Central MS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Clothing – Accessories gym bags
1st – Harlee Hons, Central MS FCS,
2nd – Brent Sokol, Central MS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Quickbreads; coffee cake
1st – Brenna Conner, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Crazy Ideas Group, Central MS FCS,
2nd – Brooke Reed, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Coffee Cake Group, Central MS FCS,
3rd – Jadyn Edwards, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Quickbreads; loaf
1st – Group 5 P. 5 Tan, Central HS FCS,
2nd – Life Skill 1 , Bloom MS FCS,
2nd – Group 3 Per.3 Red, Central HS FCS,
3rd – Brooke Reed, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Biscuit/Scones (3)
1st – BI,PD3,K2 , Bloom HS FCS,
2nd – Alexandra Farr, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Willow Pursel, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Quickbreads; muffins
1st – B1,PD3,K5 , Bloom HS FCS,
1st – That’s A Lot Damage Group, Central MS FCS,
2nd – The Cows Group, Central MS FCS,
2nd – Isabelle Bardua, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Group 1 Per 3 Green, Central HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Quickbreads; miscellaneous
1st – Nicole Doty, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Group 2 Per.3 Blue, Central HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Yeast breads;breakfast rolls
1st – Zanna Kinney, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Isabella Kubasek, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Yeastbreads; dinner rolls
1st – Taylor Hughes, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Isabelle Bardua, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Willow Pursel, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Pastries (3)
1st – Morgan Smith, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Yeastbreads; white loaf
1st – Isabelle Bardua, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Joseph Rose, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Willow Pursel, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Miscellaneous
3rd – Emma Lazarowicz, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cakes; cupcakes
1st – B1,PD3,K4 , Bloom HS FCS,
1st – Mint Cupcake Group, Central MS FCS,
2nd – B1,PD10,K4 , Bloom HS FCS,
2nd – Cupcake Queens Group, Central MS FCS,
3rd – Life Skill 2 , Bloom MS FCS,
3rd – B1,Pd3,K3 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cakes; decorated regular icing
1st – Dream Team Group, Central MS FCS,
1st – Kaylee Cregar, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Jadyn Edwards, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Nicole Doty, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cakes; decorated (fondant)
1st – Little Spice Group, Central MS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cakes; layered regular icing
1st – Piece of Cake Group, Central MS FCS,
2nd – Durburgers Group, Central MS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cakes; layered (fondant)
1st – Cake Whisperers Group, Central MS FCS,
2nd – Take the Cake Group, Central MS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cakes; miscellanous
1st – Chocolate Germans Group, Central MS FCS,
1st – Casandra Sellers, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Cake Pop Girls Group, Central MS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cookies; bar
1st – Sweet Tarts Group, Central MS FCS,
1st – Nicole Doty, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – B1,PD3,K5 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cookies; dropped
1st – Group 10 P. 1 Blue, Central HS FCS,
2nd – Brynn Hess, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Cookie Club Group, Central MS FCS,
3rd – Group 11 P. 1 Tan, Central HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cookies; rolled
1st – Life Skill 3 , Bloom MS FCS,
1st – Group 12 P. 1 Green, Central HS FCS,
2nd – Three Musketeers Group, Central MS FCS,
2nd – Jamie KIine, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cookies; pressed
1st – Kolby Johnson, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Paige Yorks, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Joseph Rose, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cookies; molded
1st – Taylor Hughes, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cookies; no bake
1st – Scrumptious Oats Group, Central MS FCS,
1st – Casandra Sellers, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Jamie KIine, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – BI,PD4,K2 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cookies; Sandwich (3)
1st – Group 7 P. 5 Red, Central HS FCS,
2nd – Paige Yorks, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cookies; Whoopie Pies (3)
1st – Jadyn Edwards, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Kaylee Cregar, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Whoopie Pie WarrorsGroup, Central MS FCS,
3rd – Group 9 P. 1 Red, Central HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Pie tarts; 2 crust pie
1st – Morgan Smith, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Emma Lazarowicz, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Miscellaneous
2nd – CCSD Cooks Group, Central MS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Jams; raspberry
1st – FN, K3 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Jellies; apple
3rd – FN, K3 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Jellies; berry
1st – FN, K2 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Jellies; grape
2nd – FN, K2 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Cucumber pickle; bread&butter
1st – Lane Steinruck, Millville HS FC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Canned fruit; applesauce
1st – Life Skill 1 , Bloom HS LS,
3rd – Michael Force, Millville HS FC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Canned fruit; peaches
1st – FN, K2 , Bloom HS FCS,
2nd – FN, K3 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Canned fruit; pie filling
1st – FN, K3 , Bloom HS FCS,
1st – FN, K2 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Canned vegetables; carrots
1st – FN, K3 , Bloom HS FCS,
1st – FN, K2 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Canned vegetables; beans
1st – FN, K3 , Bloom HS FCS,
1st – FN, K2 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Canned vegetables;salsa
1st – Life Skill 2 , Bloom HS LS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Canned vegetables: pizza
2nd – Life Skill 4 , Bloom HS LS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Dried foods; fruits
1st – Group 14 P. 2 Blue, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 15 P. 2 Tan, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 16 P. 2 Green, Central HS FCS,
1st – Brooke Reed, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Group 17 S. N., Central HS FCS,
2nd – Kaylee Cregar, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Willow Pursel, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Group 13 P. 2 Red, Central HS FCS,
3rd – Jadyn Edwards, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Taylor Hughes, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Dried foods; vegetables
1st – Group 14 P. 2 Blue, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 15 P. 2 Tan, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 17 S. N., Central HS FCS,
1st – Jadyn Edwards, Benton HS FSC,
1st – Brooke Reed, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Group 16 P. 2 Green, Central HS FCS,
2nd – Kaylee Cregar, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Group 13 P. 2 Red, Central HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Dried foods; meat
1st – Group 13 P. 2 Red, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 14 P. 2 Blue, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 15 P. 2 Tan, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 16 P. 2 Green, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 17 S. N., Central HS FCS,
2nd – Kaylee Cregar, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Jadyn Edwards, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Brooke Reed, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Dried foods; fruit rollups
1st – Group 13 P. 2 Red, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 14 P. 2 Blue, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 15 P. 2 Tan, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 16 P. 2 Green, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 17 S. N., Central HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Dried foods; trail mix
1st – Group 13 P. 2 Red, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 14 P. 2 Blue, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 15 P. 2 Tan, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 16 P. 2 Green, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 17 S. N., Central HS FCS,
1st – Kaylee Cregar, Benton HS FSC,
1st – Jadyn Edwards, Benton HS FSC,
1st – Brooke Reed, Benton HS FSC,
1st – Emma Lazarowicz, Benton HS FSC,
1st – Morgan Smith, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Dried foods; miscellaneous
1st – Group 13 P. 2 Red, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 15 P. 2 Tan, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 17 S. N., Central HS FCS,
1st – Kaylee Cregar, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Group 14 P. 2 Blue, Central HS FCS,
3rd – Group 16 P. 2 Green, Central HS FCS,
3rd – Jadyn Edwards, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Brooke Reed, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Dried foods; herbs
1st – Group 17 S. N., Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 13 P. 2 Red, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 14 P. 2 Blue, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 15 P. 2 Tan, Central HS FCS,
1st – Group 16 P. 2 Green, Central HS FCS,
1st – Isabelle Bardua, Benton HS FSC,
1st – Morgan Smith, Benton HS FSC,
1st – Alexandra Farr, Benton HS FSC,
1st – Brynn Hess, Benton HS FSC,
1st – Joseph Rose, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Candies; fudge
1st – Life Skill , Bloom MS FCS,
1st – Brynn Hess, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Baking II Group 1, Bloom HS FCS,
3rd – Taylor Hughes, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Candies; clear
1st – Group 21 P. 7 Blue, Central HS FCS,
2nd – Group 20 P. 7 Red, Central HS FCS,
3rd – Group 23 P. 7 Tan, Central HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Candies;molded-mints
1st – Baking II Group 1, Bloom HS FCS,
2nd – Baking II Group 2, Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Candies;molded-chocolate
1st – Cassandra McHenry, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Emma Lazarowicz, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Isabelle Bardua, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Candies;coated
1st – Life Skill , Bloom HS LS,
2nd – Zanna Kinney, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Brenna Conner, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Candies;miscellaneous
1st – Forknife Group, Central MS FCS,
1st – Group 22 P. 7 Green, Central HS FCS,
2nd – Group 21 P. 7 Blue, Central HS FCS,
3rd – Maggie Kozak, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Gluten Free Cookie-Dropped (3)
1st – B1, Pd10, K2 , Bloom HS FCS,
2nd – Joseph Rose, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Gluten Free Cake-Cupcakes
1st – B1,PD10,K3 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Gluten Free Coffee Cake (1/4)
1st – B1,PD10,K4 , Bloom HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Foods – Gluten Free Muffins (3)
1st – Kirsten Tanner, Millville HS FC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Home related arts – Blanket; quilt
1st – Kaitlyn Boucek, Berwick HS FCS,
2nd – Alicia Dent, Berwick HS FCS,
2nd – Amber Reese, Berwick HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Home related arts – Pillowcases
1st – Alicia Dent, Berwick HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Home related arts – Locker Organizer
2nd – Amara Jamison, Central MS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Home related arts – Stuffed figures- Throw Pillows
1st – Ben Kehres, Central MS FCS,
2nd – Ava Sitko, Central MS FCS,
3rd – Emily Detterbeck, Central MS FCS,
3rd – Chase Howell, Central MS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational home economics exhi – Child care and development
1st – Ryleigh Fish, Central HS FSC,
1st – Jacamo Shonis, Benton MS FSC,
2nd – Ethan Kolb, Benton MS FSC,
2nd – Zanna Kinney, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Morgan McCracken, Central MS FCS,
3rd – Brenna Conner, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational home economics exhi – Consumer education
1st – Jacob Reed, Benton MS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational home economics exhi – Creative home arts
1st – Ashlny Houseweart, Benton MS FSC,
3rd – Kolby Johnson, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational home economics exhi – Family relationships
1st – Nathaniel Campbell, Benton MS FSC,
1st – Cassie Puterbaugh, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Isabella Kubasek, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational home economics exhi – Foods & nutrition
1st – Paige Yorks, Benton HS FSC,
1st – Kolbie Sharrow, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Kaeli Mercer, Benton MS FSC,
2nd – Cassandra McHenry, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Group 18 S. N., Central HS FCS,
3rd – Group 19 S. N., Central HS FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational home economics exhi – Housing & home furnishings
1st – Kelsey Heller, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Sydney Hess, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Kelly Boyle, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational home economics exhi – Textiles and clothing
1st – Gracey Mae Baker, Benton MS FSC,
2nd – Elizabeth Hamersley, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Marlyne Linder, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational home economics exhi – Home and family health
1st – Paige Bower, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Joshua Bogert, Benton MS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Vocational home economics exhi – Careers
1st – Kyle Tolan, Benton MS FSC,
1st – Sarah Kosco, Benton HS FSC,
2nd – Joshua Fisher, Benton MS FSC,
2nd – Josephine Weibel, Benton MS FSC,
2nd – Jenna Franklin, Benton HS FSC,
3rd – Orion Egird, Benton HS FSC,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – FCS Judging & Identification – Indiv.award – FCS Judging & Id
1st – Jade Lahey, Central MS FCS,
1st – Marissa Williams, Southern FCS,
2nd – Laura Deroba, Central MS FCS,
2nd – Lauren Duncan, Southern FCS,
3rd – Jayden McCormick, Southern FCS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Technology Education – Technology education
1st – Booth Central MS, Central MS,
1st – Booth Berwick HS, Berwick HS,
1st – Booth Berwick HS, Berwick HS,
1st – Booth Berwick MS, Berwick MS,
1st – Booth Bloomsburg HS, Bloomsburg HS,
1st – Booth Benton HS, Benton HS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Booths-Art/SocStudies/Science – Elementary booths
1st – Booth Danville MS, Danville MS,
1st – Booth Liberty Valley Intermediate Un, Liberty Valley,
1st – Booth G.C.Hartman Elementary, G.C.Hartman,
1st – Booth Central Columbia MS, Central MS,
1st – Booth Bloomsburg Elementary, Bloomsburg ES,
1st – Booth Bloomsburg MS, Bloomsburg MS,
1st – Booth Columbia Co. Child Dev., Col. Co. Chld,
1st – Booth Millville Elementary, Millville Elem,
1st – Booth Greenwood Friends School, Greenwoods Fr.,
1st – Booth Berwick MS, Berwick MS,
1st – Booth Berwick Elementary, Berwick Elem,
1st – Booth St. Columba, St. Columba,
1st – Booth St. Joseph School, St. Joseph,
1st – Booth Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pa, GSHPA,
1st – Booth Columbia Co. Christian, Col. Co. Child,
1st – Booth New Story School, New Story,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Secondary school voc. booths – Secondary school booths
1st – Booth Soouthern Columbia HS, Southern HS,
1st – Booth Berwick HS Life Skill, Berwick LS,
1st – Booth Southern Columbia HS, Southern HS,
1st – Booth Millville HS, Millville HS,
1st – Booth Central Columbia HS, Central HS,
1st – Booth Central Columbia HS, Central HS,
1st – Booth Berwick HS, Berwick HS,
1st – Booth Bloomsburg Christian School, BCS,
1st – Booth Central Columbia HS, Central HS,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Biology simple organisms
3rd – Tammy Andrews, Millville SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Biology plant kingdom
1st – Brandon Shultz, Millville SF,
1st – Erika Traupman, St Columba SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Biology animal kngdm invert
3rd – Tyrone Miller, Millville SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Biology animal kngdm vertebr
1st – Alina Shannon, St Columba SF,
1st – Maryellen Faus, St Columba SF,
2nd – Kathryn Campbell, St Columba SF,
3rd – Calyssa Shannon, St Columba SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Biology animal kngdm Insects
1st – Rachel Huff, Millville SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Human biology/health
1st – Morgan Grace Pierce, St Columba SF,
2nd – Morgan Grace Pierce, St Columba SF,
3rd – Mary Grace Duncan, St Columba SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Earth/space science weather
2nd – Hannah Natale, Millville SF,
3rd – Matthew Getz, St Columba SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Earth/space science rocks/min
1st – Rachel Green, Millville SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Earth/space science universe
1st – Michael Force, Millville SF,
2nd – Rachel Payne, Millville SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Earth/space science water
1st – Randy Payne, Millville SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Physical science motion physic
1st – Damyan Petryshak, St Columba SF,
1st – Emily Shapeero, St Columba SF,
2nd – Jacob Guerriero, St Columba SF,
3rd – Maria Robinson, St Columba,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Physical science chemistry
1st – Graycen Soberick Eyer, St Columba SF,
2nd – Abbi LeValley, Benton SF,
3rd – Cassie Strait, Benton SF,
3rd – Nick Pietsch, Millville SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Technology engineering
1st – Cameron Humphrey, St Columba SF,
2nd – Caden Hopper, St Columba,
3rd – Alexander Holoviak, St Columba SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Technology electronics/electri
1st – Dale Bogart, Millville SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – Technology energy
1st – Emmitt Yost, Benton SF,
2nd – Alexa Feick, Benton SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – General – life, plants, animal
1st – Reed Keck, St Columba SF,
1st – Rachel Marino, St Columba SF,
2nd – Kirsten Tanner, Millville SF,
2nd – Gracie Viars, St Columba SF,
3rd – John Guerriero, St Columba SF,
3rd – Elise Ferdock, St Columba SF,
EDUCATION/4-H/FFA/FCS – Science shows (mid/jr/sr hs) – General – physics
1st – Charles Hopper, St Columba,
2nd – Michael McIlvried, St Columba SF,
3rd – Mason Laubach, St Columba SF,

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *